In 2015, the Summer Showdown was held at the Horseshoe Casino in Cincinnati, Ohio. During the weekend of June 13-15, 6 events were held with each featuring 4 skill levels. Featured below are the winners of each event:
Singles Cricket Winners
Level 1
1st Place – Nick Linberg
2nd Place – Tim Nicoll
3rd Place – Brandon Kessler
4th Place – Steve May
Level 2
1st Place – Dustin Stout
2nd Place – Steve Price
3rd Place – Phil Garmire
4th Place – Andrew Yablonski
Level 3
1st Place – Ed Baker
2nd Place – Kevin Roberts
3rd Place – Ron Smith
4th Place – Matt Williams
Level 4
1st Place – Bill Rinear
2nd Place – Chuck Pitcock
3rd Place – Steve Tauber
4th Place – Megan Walters
Singles 01 Winners
Level 1
1st Place – Tim Nicoll
2nd Place – Nick Linberg
3rd Place – Terry Sims
4th Place – Brandon Smith
Level 2
1st Place – Phil Garmire
2nd Place – Bobby Kash
3rd Place – Jim Workman
4th Place – Billy Bolton
Level 3
1st Place – Holly Thompson
2nd Place – Dan Foster
3rd Place – Roy Lehmkuhl Jr.
4th Place – Jon Mink
Level 4
1st Place – Keith Boulware
2nd Place – Debra Demers
3rd Place – Aleatha Garrett
4th Place – Rex Growcock
Doubles 01 Winners
Level 1
1st Place – Timmy Nicoll and Nick Linberg
2nd Place – Scott Buckley and Brandon Smith
3rd Place – Gordon Dixon and Brandon Kessler
4th Place – Ben Beltz and Terry Sims
Level 2
1st Place – Jim Workman and Mikey Bricker
2nd Place – James Puckett and Kevin Orders
3rd Place – Juan Oliver and Steve Wells
4th Place – Phil Garmire and Andrew Yablonski
Level 3
1st Place – Brad Wilson and Matt Williams
2nd Place – Gary Finley and Jeff Martin
3rd Place – Brandi Lehmkuhl and Ruth Kenny
4th Place – Holly Ramsey and Holly Thompson
Level 4
1st Place – Rick Kasler and Angie Kasler
2nd Place – Missy Tait-Brown and Aleatha Garrett
3rd Place – Chanta Davenport and Keith Boulware
4th Place – Amanda Sturgil and Hiedi Doughty
Doubles Cricket Winners
Level 1
1st Place – Gordon Dixon and Brandon Kessler
2nd Place – Timmy Nicoll and Nick Linberg
3rd Place – Scott Buckley and Brandon Smith
4th Place – Ben Beltz and Terry Sims
Level 2
1st Place – Jim Adams and Chris Hurd
2nd Place – Matt Hoiney and Mike Walterman
3rd Place – AL McMaken and Cory McMaken
4th Place – Jeff Moles and Dan Foster
Level 3
1st Place – Bill Rinear and Billy Bolton
2nd Place – James Downey and Jon Parish
3rd Place – Mike Carmack and Russ Tarter
4th Place – Jean Livesay and David Livesay
Level 4
1st Place – Shaun McDonough and Steve Tauber
2nd Place – Chanta Davenport and Keith Boulware
3rd Place – Deb Porter and Sheila Graham
4th Place – Paula Head and Amber Summers
Mixed Doubles Winners
Level 1
1st Place – Amber Hardwick and Brandon Smith
2nd Place – Nick Linberg and Brandi Lehmkuhl
3rd Place – Kelli Rinear and DJ Schoultheis
4th Place – Steve May and Holly Thompson
Level 2
1st Place – April Burns and Brandon Medley
2nd Place – Keven Hopper and Sally Poppe
3rd Place – Ruth Kenny and Billy Bolton
4th Place – Carrie Spiegel and Chris O’Brien
Level 3
1st Place – Jean Livesay and David Livesay
2nd Place – Trevor Barton and Shanna Hansen
3rd Place – Kenny Werner and Odessa Taylor
4th Place – Tom Ceckitti and Amanda Sturgil
Level 4
1st Place – Aleatha Garrett and Bill Rinear
2nd Place – Danny Kidd and Debra Demers
3rd Place – Matt Williams and Julie Meeks
4th Place – Joey Carranza and Melissa Altchey
Mixed Trios Winners
Level 1
1st Place – Tim Nicoll, Brandi Lehmkuhl, and Nick Linberg
2nd Place – Heather Wise, and Brandon Kessler, and Gordon Dixon
3rd Place – Lee Jones, April Burns, and Medley Brandon
4th Place – Mary Beth Collins, Andrew Yablonski, and Phil Garmire
Level 2
1st Place – Steve Brown, Charlie Coon, and Debby Newman
2nd Place – Missy Tait-Brown, Chris Hurd, and Jim Adams
3rd Place – Mike Harris, James Shackelford, and Tonya Harris
4th Place – Kenny Lane, Robins Hopkins, and Tommy Hopkins
Level 3
1st Place – Jeff Blevins, Carole Bedinghaus, and Curie Craig
2nd Place – Melissa Perry, Ed Baker, and Michael Rhone
3rd Place – Kenny Werner, Donnie Hubler, and Odessa Taylor
4th Place – Lee Johnson, Bob Miller, and Heidi Doughty
Level 4
1st Place – Staci Pursley, Steve Knifin, and Todd Keyes
2nd Place – Joey Carranza, Adriane Trubilowicz, and Jeremy Harris
3rd Place – Mike Mencer, Chanta Davenport, and Keith Boulware
4th Place – Julia Sidwell, Andrew Burkhardt, and Shaun McDonough